Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Products & Services»

Media Converter

We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of superior quality Media Converter. Our products are widely appreciated in the market for their high performance, compact design, wear and tear resistance and durability. We manufacture these using high grade components that are procured from reliable vendors of this industry. These products are tested by our quality analyzers on various parameters to ensure its adherence to the international standards and norms.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are leading firm engaged in manufacturing and supplying SFP Media Converter. These are manufactured using high grade machines and equipment. We procure our raw material for authentic vendors of the industry and ensure our products adherence to the set industry standards.

 

Applications of the product are detailed below:

 

  • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3z and 802.3ab standards
  • Able to extend a copper based Gigabit network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 80KM
  • The installation and operation procedures are simple and straightforward
  • Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel
  • Installed into a Standard Converter Chassis
  • Designed to meet the massive needs for Gigabit network deployment

 

Our product features are:

 

  • Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte)
  • Support Voltage Monitor
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab
  • LED: Power
  • DUP, FP-LINK, RX, 1000, TX
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover supported
  • Interface: 1 x RJ-45 connector and 1 x SFP Slot
  • 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are a prominent manufacturer of 10/100/1000M Media Converter that is made using high grade material. Our material are procured from some of the most reliable vendors in the industry.

 

Features are detailed below:


  • Standard Protocols

  • Connector

  • Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

  • Power supply parameter

  • Relative humidity: 5% to 90%

  • TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

  • Transfer fiber

  • Multi-mode
  • Single mode



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 10-100-1000M
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Our range of 10/100M Media Converter is widely used in industries where networking is required. These convert the media transmission of Ethernet signal from CAT5 cable to optical fiber cable. Doing so extends the transmission distance to several kilometers. Our product is widely acclaimed in the market for their durability, excellent performance and low power consumption.

 

Features are:

 

  • Supports for end fault function (optional)
  • Supports auto MDI-MDIX function
  • Support EEPROM configuration (optional)
  • Supports link fault pass through function (LFP)
  • Supports 100Base-FX standard
  • The longest transmission distance reaches 120 kilometers
  • Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
  • LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
  • Built in a 2-port switch


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 10-100M
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
We manufacture 1000 Base Media Converter that supports IEEE802.3z 1000 Base-Tx/Fx protocol. The product is manufactured using using high grade material that is procured from authentic vendors. The product is highly appreciated in the market for their high performance, low power consumption and their operating ability on full duplex and half duplex modes.

 

Features:


  • Connectors

  • Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

  • Power supply parameter: < outside: 5V DC 2A

  • Built-in: 110-265V AC 48VDC

  • TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

  • Transfer fiber

  • Multi-mode

  • Single mode


Its applications are as follows:

 

  • Manual is for 1000M transceivers
  • This product supports IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx / Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 1000M
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Port of Dispatch: NewDelhi
  • Delivery Time: 1 week after having Purchase Order
  • Packaging Details: As per customers
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

If you choose Spiktel's Fiber Optic Converters  the end to end connection on your network will always appear as if it is up and running, even though the fiber connection may be broken or disconnected. All spiktel's Media Converters have an on-board micro controller which deals with error detection and recovery by continuously monitoring the condition of the links linked to its transceiver ports.

 

 


Yes! I am Interested
 

Download Brochure
Spiktel Technologies Private Limited

Aawesh Dahiya (Managing Director)
No. F - 23, Roshanara Complex, Roshanara Road
Delhi - 110007
India
Send Email
© Spiktel Technologies Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited